GCGovComp.app

City of Boston / Election Division / Administrative Assistant

Job-title file

Administrative Assistant

Carry out the duties of this position in support of the agency's public mission.

5 employees hold this title in Election Division. Median total compensation for the role is $97,082, above the department median of $61,512.

Employees
5
Total payroll
$442.3K
Role median
$97,082
Agency median
$61,512
Comparison
Above

Compare departments

This role across City of Boston

Administrative Assistant is held in 32 City of Boston departments. In Election Division, the median of $97,082 ranks #1 of 32.

Highest-paying departments for this role

Median total compensation for the Administrative Assistant role in other City of Bostondepartments (highest first). Each bar links to that department’s page for this role.

Compare jurisdictions

Administrative Assistant beyond City of Boston

This role is reported in 4 jurisdictions. In City of Boston, the median of $71,441 ranks #3 of 4. See Administrative Assistant across all of City of Boston

Highest-paying jurisdictions for this role

City of Miami
$112,025 · 51
Metro Nashville
$45,819 · 209

Median total compensation for comparable Administrative Assistant roles in other jurisdictions. Titles are matched by normalized name across sources, not identical job classification, and pay is not cost-of-living adjusted. Each bar links to that jurisdiction’s page for the role.

Same department

Other job titles in Election Division

Record list

Employees with this title

Page 1

Michele Piemonte

Administrative Assistant/Election Division

2024 total comp
$118,901
Base pay
$91,906
Overtime
$22,618
Other pay
$4,377
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$118,901
Work ZIP code
02136

Source-specific fields

Id
9249
Retro
4,377.16

Michele Piemonte holds the role of Administrative Assistant at Election Division. In 2024, their total compensation was $118,901.

Carmen Rivera

Administrative Assistant/Election Division

2024 total comp
$110,062
Base pay
$100,087
Overtime
$5,910
Other pay
$4,065
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$110,062
Work ZIP code
02124

Source-specific fields

Id
10240
Retro
4,064.76

Carmen Rivera is a Administrative Assistant at Election Division. 2024 total compensation came to $110,062.

Kemi Pham

Administrative Assistant/Election Division

2024 total comp
$97,082
Base pay
$71,908
Overtime
$23,480
Other pay
$1,694
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$97,082
Work ZIP code
02169

Source-specific fields

Id
11869
Retro
1,693.72

At Election Division, Kemi Pham serves as a Administrative Assistant. Their 2024 pay totaled $97,082.

Valerie Jones

Administrative Assistant/Election Division

2024 total comp
$70,885
Base pay
$57,004
Overtime
$13,631
Other pay
$250
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$70,885
Work ZIP code
02122

Source-specific fields

Id
15090
Other Pay
$250

At Election Division, Valerie Jones serves as a Administrative Assistant. Their 2024 pay totaled $70,885.

Ann Sheehan

Administrative Assistant/Election Division

2024 total comp
$45,385
Base pay
$38,082
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$7,302
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$45,385
Work ZIP code
02122

Source-specific fields

Id
18964
Other Pay
$4,892
Retro
2,409.97

At Election Division, Ann Sheehan serves as a Administrative Assistant. Their 2024 pay totaled $45,385.