GCGovComp.app

City of Phoenix, Arizona / Aviation / Building Maintenance Foreman

Job-title file

Building Maintenance Foreman

Carry out the duties of this position in support of the agency's public mission.

8 employees hold this title in Aviation. Median total compensation for the role is $108,669, above the department median of $76,499.

Employees
8
Total payroll
$842K
Role median
$108,669
Agency median
$76,499
Comparison
Above

What the records show

Role pay distribution

Pay distribution for this role

$37,792$147,881+

Hover a bar for its range; click to filter the list below.

How total compensation varies among the 8 people in this role. Even for one job title, pay differs with seniority, step, overtime, and tenure. Each bar is a pay range; the far-right bar collects the highest earners.

Compare departments

This role across City of Phoenix, Arizona

Building Maintenance Foreman is held in 8 City of Phoenix, Arizona departments. In Aviation, the median of $108,669 ranks #4 of 8.

Highest-paying departments for this role

Median total compensation for the Building Maintenance Foreman role in other City of Phoenix, Arizonadepartments (highest first). Each bar links to that department’s page for this role.

Same department

Other job titles in Aviation

Record list

Employees with this title

Page 1

Allen Larsen

Building Maintenance Foreman/Aviation

2025 total comp
$150,696
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$150,696
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$150,696

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
007

Allen Larsen is a Building Maintenance Foreman at Aviation. 2025 total compensation came to $150,696.

Jian Keil

Building Maintenance Foreman/Aviation

2025 total comp
$130,588
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$130,588
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$130,588

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
007

Jian Keil is a Building Maintenance Foreman at Aviation. 2025 total compensation came to $130,588.

Carlos Corrales

Building Maintenance Foreman/Aviation

2025 total comp
$119,875
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$119,875
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$119,875

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
007

Carlos Corrales holds the role of Building Maintenance Foreman at Aviation. In 2025, their total compensation was $119,875.

David Robles

Building Maintenance Foreman/Aviation

2025 total comp
$114,259
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$114,259
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$114,259

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
007

David Robles works as a Building Maintenance Foreman for Aviation. David earned $114,259 in 2025.

Dujuan Torrence

Building Maintenance Foreman/Aviation

2025 total comp
$103,078
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$103,078
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$103,078

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
007

Dujuan Torrence is a Building Maintenance Foreman at Aviation. 2025 total compensation came to $103,078.

Michael Moreno Sr

Building Maintenance Foreman/Aviation

2025 total comp
$94,214
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$94,214
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$94,214

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
007

Michael Moreno Sr works as a Building Maintenance Foreman for Aviation. Michael earned $94,214 in 2025.

Sebastian Saenz

Building Maintenance Foreman/Aviation

2025 total comp
$91,452
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$91,452
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$91,452

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
007

Sebastian Saenz holds the role of Building Maintenance Foreman at Aviation. In 2025, their total compensation was $91,452.

Ennis Bogardus Iii

Building Maintenance Foreman/Aviation

2024 total comp
$37,792
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$37,792
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$37,792

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
007

Ennis Bogardus Iii is a Building Maintenance Foreman at Aviation. 2024 total compensation came to $37,792.