GCGovComp.app

City of Phoenix, Arizona / Police Department / Police Officer

Job-title file

Police Officer

Enforce laws and maintain public safety — patrol, respond to incidents, investigate crimes, and make arrests.

2,460 employees hold this title in Police Department. Median total compensation for the role is $116,326, above the department median of $105,309.

Employees
2,460
Role median
$116,326
Agency median
$105,309
Comparison
Above

What the records show

Role pay distribution

Pay distribution for this role

$80$244,748+

How total compensation varies among the 2,460 people in this role. Even for one job title, pay differs with seniority, step, overtime, and tenure. Each bar is a pay range; the far-right bar collects the highest earners.

Record list

Employees with this title

Highest-paid first / page 48

Kayla Hawk

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$92,890
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$92,890
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$92,890

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

Kayla Hawk works as a Police Officer for Police Department. Kayla earned $92,890 in 2025.

Timothy Watson Jr

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$92,888
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$92,888
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$92,888

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

Timothy Watson Jr works as a Police Officer for Police Department. Timothy earned $92,888 in 2025.

Warren Jackson Jr

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$92,764
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$92,764
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$92,764

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

Warren Jackson Jr holds the role of Police Officer at Police Department. In 2025, their total compensation was $92,764.

Christopher Blanchard

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$92,631
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$92,631
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$92,631

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

Christopher Blanchard is a Police Officer at Police Department. 2025 total compensation came to $92,631.

Brian Kidney

Police Officer/Police Department

2024 total comp
$92,627
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$92,627
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$92,627

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

Brian Kidney holds the role of Police Officer at Police Department. In 2024, their total compensation was $92,627.

Miguel Fierro-Rendon

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$92,528
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$92,528
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$92,528

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

At Police Department, Miguel Fierro-Rendon serves as a Police Officer. Their 2025 pay totaled $92,528.

Erubiel Romo

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$92,519
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$92,519
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$92,519

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

At Police Department, Erubiel Romo serves as a Police Officer. Their 2025 pay totaled $92,519.

Kaitlyn Ross

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$92,518
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$92,518
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$92,518

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

At Police Department, Kaitlyn Ross serves as a Police Officer. Their 2025 pay totaled $92,518.

Christopher O'Donnell

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$92,491
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$92,491
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$92,491

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

Christopher O'Donnell holds the role of Police Officer at Police Department. In 2025, their total compensation was $92,491.

Christian King

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$92,439
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$92,439
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$92,439

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

Christian King is a Police Officer at Police Department. 2025 total compensation came to $92,439.

Stephanie Vidrio

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$92,373
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$92,373
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$92,373

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

Stephanie Vidrio works as a Police Officer for Police Department. Stephanie earned $92,373 in 2025.

Jackson Snedecor

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$92,373
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$92,373
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$92,373

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

Jackson Snedecor works as a Police Officer for Police Department. Jackson earned $92,373 in 2025.

Arnoldo Menjivar

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$92,332
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$92,332
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$92,332

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

Arnoldo Menjivar holds the role of Police Officer at Police Department. In 2025, their total compensation was $92,332.

Ana Barron Mosqueda

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$92,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$92,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$92,316

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

At Police Department, Ana Barron Mosqueda serves as a Police Officer. Their 2025 pay totaled $92,316.

Chelsey Tucker

Police Officer/Police Department

2023 total comp
$92,307
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$92,307
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$92,307

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
4

Chelsey Tucker is a Police Officer at Police Department. 2023 total compensation came to $92,307.

Chandler Ross

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$92,301
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$92,301
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$92,301

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

Chandler Ross is a Police Officer at Police Department. 2025 total compensation came to $92,301.

David Jimenez

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$92,231
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$92,231
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$92,231

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

David Jimenez holds the role of Police Officer at Police Department. In 2025, their total compensation was $92,231.

Orlando Maldonado

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$92,222
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$92,222
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$92,222

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

Orlando Maldonado is a Police Officer at Police Department. 2025 total compensation came to $92,222.

Austin Martin

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$92,208
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$92,208
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$92,208

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

Austin Martin holds the role of Police Officer at Police Department. In 2025, their total compensation was $92,208.

Daniel Alva

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$92,199
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$92,199
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$92,199

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

Daniel Alva is a Police Officer at Police Department. 2025 total compensation came to $92,199.

Gage Quintana

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$92,183
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$92,183
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$92,183

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

Gage Quintana works as a Police Officer for Police Department. Gage earned $92,183 in 2025.

Jose Fernandez Jr

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$92,168
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$92,168
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$92,168

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

Jose Fernandez Jr is a Police Officer at Police Department. 2025 total compensation came to $92,168.

Eric Bossom

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$92,149
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$92,149
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$92,149

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

Eric Bossom holds the role of Police Officer at Police Department. In 2025, their total compensation was $92,149.

Laura Newport

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$92,119
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$92,119
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$92,119

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

Laura Newport is a Police Officer at Police Department. 2025 total compensation came to $92,119.

Shane Wiggins

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$92,091
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$92,091
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$92,091

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

Shane Wiggins is a Police Officer at Police Department. 2025 total compensation came to $92,091.

Samuel Chappel

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$92,074
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$92,074
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$92,074

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

At Police Department, Samuel Chappel serves as a Police Officer. Their 2025 pay totaled $92,074.

O'Riley Ryan

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$91,994
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$91,994
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$91,994

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

O'Riley Ryan works as a Police Officer for Police Department. O'Riley earned $91,994 in 2025.

Rachel Smith

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$91,984
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$91,984
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$91,984

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

Rachel Smith is a Police Officer at Police Department. 2025 total compensation came to $91,984.

Joshua Velez

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$91,978
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$91,978
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$91,978

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

At Police Department, Joshua Velez serves as a Police Officer. Their 2025 pay totaled $91,978.

Paul Flaven

Police Officer/Police Department

2023 total comp
$91,970
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$91,970
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$91,970

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
4

Paul Flaven holds the role of Police Officer at Police Department. In 2023, their total compensation was $91,970.

Antwan Jones

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$91,929
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$91,929
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$91,929

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

Antwan Jones holds the role of Police Officer at Police Department. In 2025, their total compensation was $91,929.

Kody Shirley

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$91,929
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$91,929
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$91,929

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

Kody Shirley works as a Police Officer for Police Department. Kody earned $91,929 in 2025.

Rodrigo Mercado

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$91,920
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$91,920
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$91,920

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

Rodrigo Mercado is a Police Officer at Police Department. 2025 total compensation came to $91,920.

Rachel Fernandez

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$91,891
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$91,891
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$91,891

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

Rachel Fernandez is a Police Officer at Police Department. 2025 total compensation came to $91,891.

Bryce Marlowe

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$91,863
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$91,863
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$91,863

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

At Police Department, Bryce Marlowe serves as a Police Officer. Their 2025 pay totaled $91,863.

Jonathan Chavez

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$91,840
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$91,840
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$91,840

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

Jonathan Chavez works as a Police Officer for Police Department. Jonathan earned $91,840 in 2025.

Travis Flack

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$91,833
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$91,833
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$91,833

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

Travis Flack is a Police Officer at Police Department. 2025 total compensation came to $91,833.

Edward Armenta

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$91,815
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$91,815
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$91,815

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

Edward Armenta holds the role of Police Officer at Police Department. In 2025, their total compensation was $91,815.

Jeffrey Rutledge

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$91,718
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$91,718
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$91,718

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

Jeffrey Rutledge works as a Police Officer for Police Department. Jeffrey earned $91,718 in 2025.

Oliver Fernandez

Police Officer/Police Department

2025 total comp
$91,661
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$91,661
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$91,661

Source-specific fields

Benefits Category
004

At Police Department, Oliver Fernandez serves as a Police Officer. Their 2025 pay totaled $91,661.