GCGovComp.app

Georgia / Fulton County Board of Education

Agency file

Fulton County Board of Education

Source file: Georgia — State Employee Salaries (Open Georgia / TIGA) / ingested Jun 18, 2026

The Fulton County Board of Education administers public education — funding, academic standards, and the operation of schools.

In 2025, this agency had 16,430 employees with median total compensation of $55,813; the highest distinct record was $509,494.

Year
2025
Employees
16,430
Median total
$55,813
Highest record
$509,494

What the records show

Compensation analytics

These summaries compare pay within the agency before listing individual records.

Salary distribution

$0$128,089+

How 2025 total compensation is spread across the 16,430 employees. Each bar is a pay range; taller bars mean more people earn in that range. The amber line marks the median ($55,813) — half earn less, half more. The far-right bar collects the highest earners.

Average pay composition

  • Base$53,760 (100%)
  • Overtime$0 (0%)
  • Other$0 (0%)
  • Benefits$0 (0%)

What an average paycheck here is made of — base salary versus overtime, other pay (bonuses, allowances), and benefits. A large overtime or other-pay share means take-home often exceeds base salary.

Pay percentiles

10th
25th
Median
75th
90th
$4,835
$19,352
$55,813
$82,952
$102,283

The pay ladder for this department. Someone at the 90th percentile earns $102,283 — more than 90% of the department; the 10th percentile earns $4,835. The shaded band is the middle half of employees (25th–75th percentile).

Largest job titles

Substitute
7,354 · $25,589
Grades 9-12 Teacher
987 · $85,736
Grades 6-8 Teacher
680 · $82,844
Bus Driver
472 · $37,736

The most common job titles in this department by headcount, with the median total compensation for each. Click a title to see everyone who holds it.

Record list

Employees

Highest-paid first / page 45

Chiquita Bataille

Middle School Counselor/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,943
Base pay
$100,943
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,943

Chiquita Bataille is a Middle School Counselor at Fulton County Board of Education. 2025 total compensation came to $100,943.

Amanda Campbell

Special Education Interrelated/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,942
Base pay
$100,942
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,942

Amanda Campbell works as a Special Education Interrelated for Fulton County Board of Education. Amanda earned $100,942 in 2025.

Christopher Little

Grade 4 Teacher/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,939
Base pay
$100,939
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,939

Christopher Little works as a Grade 4 Teacher for Fulton County Board of Education. Christopher earned $100,939 in 2025.

Allegra Booth

Grades 6-8 Teacher/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,917
Base pay
$100,917
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,917

At Fulton County Board of Education, Allegra Booth serves as a Grades 6-8 Teacher. Their 2025 pay totaled $100,917.

Sheena Williams

Substitute/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,914
Base pay
$100,914
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,914

Source-specific fields

Travel Pay
$941

Sheena Williams works as a Substitute for Fulton County Board of Education. Sheena earned $100,914 in 2025.

Felicia Sizemore

Grades 9-12 Teacher/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,896
Base pay
$100,896
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,896

Felicia Sizemore works as a Grades 9-12 Teacher for Fulton County Board of Education. Felicia earned $100,896 in 2025.

Carlene Culbertson

Substitute/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,894
Base pay
$100,894
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,894

At Fulton County Board of Education, Carlene Culbertson serves as a Substitute. Their 2025 pay totaled $100,894.

Alexia Codispoti

Grades 6-8 Teacher/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,893
Base pay
$100,893
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,893

At Fulton County Board of Education, Alexia Codispoti serves as a Grades 6-8 Teacher. Their 2025 pay totaled $100,893.

Sadie Searcy

Elementary Counselor/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,879
Base pay
$100,879
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,879

Sadie Searcy holds the role of Elementary Counselor at Fulton County Board of Education. In 2025, their total compensation was $100,879.

Kia Hodge

Teacher Support Specialist/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,865
Base pay
$100,865
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,865

Kia Hodge works as a Teacher Support Specialist for Fulton County Board of Education. Kia earned $100,865 in 2025.

Brandi Wood

Substitute/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,864
Base pay
$100,864
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,864

Source-specific fields

Travel Pay
$3,140

At Fulton County Board of Education, Brandi Wood serves as a Substitute. Their 2025 pay totaled $100,864.

Staci Brown

Grades 6-8 Teacher/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,855
Base pay
$100,855
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,855

At Fulton County Board of Education, Staci Brown serves as a Grades 6-8 Teacher. Their 2025 pay totaled $100,855.

Vanessa Yasuda

Middle School Career, Technical and Agricultural Teacher/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,847
Base pay
$100,847
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,847

Vanessa Yasuda holds the role of Middle School Career, Technical and Agricultural Teacher at Fulton County Board of Education. In 2025, their total compensation was $100,847.

Damikia Holmes

Special Education Interrelated/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,825
Base pay
$100,825
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,825

Damikia Holmes holds the role of Special Education Interrelated at Fulton County Board of Education. In 2025, their total compensation was $100,825.

Jacquelyn Halyard

Teacher of Moderate Intellectual/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,820
Base pay
$100,820
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,820

Jacquelyn Halyard works as a Teacher of Moderate Intellectual for Fulton County Board of Education. Jacquelyn earned $100,820 in 2025.

Amy Gatch

Diagnostician/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,816
Base pay
$100,816
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,816

Source-specific fields

Travel Pay
$165

Amy Gatch works as a Diagnostician for Fulton County Board of Education. Amy earned $100,816 in 2025.

George Smith

Special Education Interrelated/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,794
Base pay
$100,794
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,794

At Fulton County Board of Education, George Smith serves as a Special Education Interrelated. Their 2025 pay totaled $100,794.

Ashley Hollins

Grades 9-12 Teacher/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,765
Base pay
$100,765
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,765

Ashley Hollins is a Grades 9-12 Teacher at Fulton County Board of Education. 2025 total compensation came to $100,765.

Lori Sneed

Grades 6-8 Teacher/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,759
Base pay
$100,759
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,759

Lori Sneed works as a Grades 6-8 Teacher for Fulton County Board of Education. Lori earned $100,759 in 2025.

Neda Varner

Substitute/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,749
Base pay
$100,749
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,749

Neda Varner works as a Substitute for Fulton County Board of Education. Neda earned $100,749 in 2025.

Rashida Lavigne

Grade 3 Teacher/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,747
Base pay
$100,747
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,747

Rashida Lavigne holds the role of Grade 3 Teacher at Fulton County Board of Education. In 2025, their total compensation was $100,747.

Azmathunnissa Azeem

Substitute/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,739
Base pay
$100,739
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,739

Azmathunnissa Azeem is a Substitute at Fulton County Board of Education. 2025 total compensation came to $100,739.

Garielle Booker-Parks

Vocational/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,725
Base pay
$100,725
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,725

Garielle Booker-Parks holds the role of Vocational at Fulton County Board of Education. In 2025, their total compensation was $100,725.

Michelle Taylor

Substitute/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,717
Base pay
$100,717
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,717

At Fulton County Board of Education, Michelle Taylor serves as a Substitute. Their 2025 pay totaled $100,717.

Kelly Keller

Grade 1 Teacher/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,717
Base pay
$100,717
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,717

Kelly Keller holds the role of Grade 1 Teacher at Fulton County Board of Education. In 2025, their total compensation was $100,717.

Jesse Hancock

Substitute/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,700
Base pay
$100,700
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,700

At Fulton County Board of Education, Jesse Hancock serves as a Substitute. Their 2025 pay totaled $100,700.

Joey Sinanan

Is Personnel - General Administrative/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,698
Base pay
$100,698
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,698

Source-specific fields

Travel Pay
$3,933

Joey Sinanan holds the role of Is Personnel - General Administrative at Fulton County Board of Education. In 2025, their total compensation was $100,698.

Ashley Brown Gatling

Substitute/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,697
Base pay
$100,697
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,697

Ashley Brown Gatling holds the role of Substitute at Fulton County Board of Education. In 2025, their total compensation was $100,697.

Sabrina Manning

Gifted Elementary Teacher P-5/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,695
Base pay
$100,695
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,695

At Fulton County Board of Education, Sabrina Manning serves as a Gifted Elementary Teacher P-5. Their 2025 pay totaled $100,695.

Theodore Ittig

Teacher Support Specialist/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,688
Base pay
$100,688
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,688

Theodore Ittig works as a Teacher Support Specialist for Fulton County Board of Education. Theodore earned $100,688 in 2025.

Maria Laylock

Substitute/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,688
Base pay
$100,688
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,688

Maria Laylock holds the role of Substitute at Fulton County Board of Education. In 2025, their total compensation was $100,688.

Julia Williams-Hawthorne

Grades K-5 Teacher/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,672
Base pay
$100,672
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,672

Julia Williams-Hawthorne works as a Grades K-5 Teacher for Fulton County Board of Education. Julia earned $100,672 in 2025.

Eddie Smith

Special Education Interrelated/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,652
Base pay
$100,652
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,652

Source-specific fields

Travel Pay
$638

Eddie Smith is a Special Education Interrelated at Fulton County Board of Education. 2025 total compensation came to $100,652.

Julia Harris

Grades K-5 Teacher/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,648
Base pay
$100,648
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,648

At Fulton County Board of Education, Julia Harris serves as a Grades K-5 Teacher. Their 2025 pay totaled $100,648.

Mahogany Fisher

Teacher Support Specialist/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,647
Base pay
$100,647
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,647

Mahogany Fisher works as a Teacher Support Specialist for Fulton County Board of Education. Mahogany earned $100,647 in 2025.

Andrea Lovelock

Grade 5 Teacher/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,628
Base pay
$100,628
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,628

Andrea Lovelock is a Grade 5 Teacher at Fulton County Board of Education. 2025 total compensation came to $100,628.

Ini Udosen

Special Education Interrelated/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,613
Base pay
$100,613
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,613

Ini Udosen works as a Special Education Interrelated for Fulton County Board of Education. Ini earned $100,613 in 2025.

Debra Waller

Gifted Elementary Teacher P-5/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,607
Base pay
$100,607
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,607

Debra Waller holds the role of Gifted Elementary Teacher P-5 at Fulton County Board of Education. In 2025, their total compensation was $100,607.

Michael Wilson Gamboa

Instructional Specialist P-8/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,607
Base pay
$100,607
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,607

Michael Wilson Gamboa is a Instructional Specialist P-8 at Fulton County Board of Education. 2025 total compensation came to $100,607.

Matthew Phillips

Grades 9-12 Teacher/Fulton County Board of Education

2025 total comp
$100,607
Base pay
$100,607
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$100,607

Matthew Phillips is a Grades 9-12 Teacher at Fulton County Board of Education. 2025 total compensation came to $100,607.