GCGovComp.app

Missouri / Judiciary / Juvenile Officer V

Job-title file

Juvenile Officer V

Carry out the duties of this position in support of the agency's public mission.

14 employees hold this title in Judiciary. Median total compensation for the role is $66,576, above the department median of $41,760.

Employees
14
Total payroll
$820.5K
Role median
$66,576
Agency median
$41,760
Comparison
Above

What the records show

Role pay distribution

Pay distribution for this role

$8,212$79,431+

Hover a bar for its range; click to filter the list below.

How total compensation varies among the 14 people in this role. Even for one job title, pay differs with seniority, step, overtime, and tenure. Each bar is a pay range; the far-right bar collects the highest earners.

Record list

Employees with this title

Page 1

Jordan Land

Juvenile Officer V/Judiciary

2025 total comp
$79,903
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$79,903
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$79,903

Jordan Land is a Juvenile Officer V at Judiciary. 2025 total compensation came to $79,903.

Angela Bezoni Nickerson

Juvenile Officer V/Judiciary

2025 total comp
$78,086
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$78,086
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$78,086

At Judiciary, Angela Bezoni Nickerson serves as a Juvenile Officer V. Their 2025 pay totaled $78,086.

Jeffery Hall

Juvenile Officer V/Judiciary

2025 total comp
$77,552
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$77,552
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$77,552

Jeffery Hall holds the role of Juvenile Officer V at Judiciary. In 2025, their total compensation was $77,552.

Daniel Sharp

Juvenile Officer V/Judiciary

2025 total comp
$77,552
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$77,552
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$77,552

Daniel Sharp works as a Juvenile Officer V for Judiciary. Daniel earned $77,552 in 2025.

Stacy Roberts

Juvenile Officer V/Judiciary

2025 total comp
$77,552
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$77,552
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$77,552

Stacy Roberts works as a Juvenile Officer V for Judiciary. Stacy earned $77,552 in 2025.

Adrian Eckhoff

Juvenile Officer V/Judiciary

2025 total comp
$71,950
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$71,950
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$71,950

Adrian Eckhoff holds the role of Juvenile Officer V at Judiciary. In 2025, their total compensation was $71,950.

Phillip Warren

Juvenile Officer V/Judiciary

2025 total comp
$67,730
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$67,730
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$67,730

Phillip Warren is a Juvenile Officer V at Judiciary. 2025 total compensation came to $67,730.

Tonya Causey

Juvenile Officer V/Judiciary

2024 total comp
$65,422
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$65,422
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$65,422

Tonya Causey is a Juvenile Officer V at Judiciary. 2024 total compensation came to $65,422.

Jenay Barker

Juvenile Officer V/Judiciary

2025 total comp
$64,363
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$64,363
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$64,363

Jenay Barker is a Juvenile Officer V at Judiciary. 2025 total compensation came to $64,363.

Jessica Brown

Juvenile Officer V/Judiciary

2025 total comp
$64,094
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$64,094
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$64,094

Jessica Brown is a Juvenile Officer V at Judiciary. 2025 total compensation came to $64,094.

Ruth Mccluskey

Juvenile Officer V/Judiciary

2024 total comp
$50,601
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$50,601
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$50,601

Ruth Mccluskey holds the role of Juvenile Officer V at Judiciary. In 2024, their total compensation was $50,601.

Adam Thomas

Juvenile Officer V/Judiciary

2023 total comp
$23,660
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$23,660
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$23,660

At Judiciary, Adam Thomas serves as a Juvenile Officer V. Their 2023 pay totaled $23,660.

Danielle Marley

Juvenile Officer V/Judiciary

2023 total comp
$13,857
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$13,857
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$13,857

At Judiciary, Danielle Marley serves as a Juvenile Officer V. Their 2023 pay totaled $13,857.

Tara Eppy

Juvenile Officer V/Judiciary

2023 total comp
$8,212
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$8,212
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$8,212

Tara Eppy is a Juvenile Officer V at Judiciary. 2023 total compensation came to $8,212.