GCGovComp.app

Missouri / Legislature / State Representative

Job-title file

State Representative

Coordinate and deliver a specific program area, supporting planning, outreach, and daily operations.

254 employees hold this title in Legislature. Median total compensation for the role is $39,680, below the department median of $41,316.

Employees
254
Total payroll
$6.6M
Role median
$39,680
Agency median
$41,316
Comparison
Below

What the records show

Role pay distribution

Pay distribution for this role

$1,534$41,316+

Hover a bar for its range; click to filter the list below.

How total compensation varies among the 254 people in this role. Even for one job title, pay differs with seniority, step, overtime, and tenure. Each bar is a pay range; the far-right bar collects the highest earners.

Compare jurisdictions

State Representative beyond Missouri

This role is reported in 3 jurisdictions. In Missouri, the median of $39,680 ranks #1 of 3. See State Representative across all of Missouri

Highest-paying jurisdictions for this role

Maine
$11,668 · 216
Vermont
$946 · 150

Median total compensation for comparable State Representative roles in other jurisdictions. Titles are matched by normalized name across sources, not identical job classification, and pay is not cost-of-living adjusted. Each bar links to that jurisdiction’s page for the role.

Record list

Employees with this title

Page 1

Chad Perkins

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$42,973
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$42,973
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$42,973

Chad Perkins is a State Representative at Legislature. 2025 total compensation came to $42,973.

Lane Roberts

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,466
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,466
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,466

Lane Roberts holds the role of State Representative at Legislature. In 2025, their total compensation was $41,466.

Eric Woods

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,466
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,466
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,466

Eric Woods holds the role of State Representative at Legislature. In 2025, their total compensation was $41,466.

David SmithMay be multiple

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316

This State Representative record at Legislature for David Smith may represent several individuals, totaling $41,316 in 2025.

James Murphy

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

James Murphy is a State Representative at Legislature. 2025 total compensation came to $41,316.

William Allen

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

William Allen works as a State Representative for Legislature. William earned $41,316 in 2025.

Phillip Amato

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

Phillip Amato holds the role of State Representative at Legislature. In 2025, their total compensation was $41,316.

Ladonna Appelbaum

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

Ladonna Appelbaum is a State Representative at Legislature. 2025 total compensation came to $41,316.

Bradley Banderman

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

Bradley Banderman works as a State Representative for Legislature. Bradley earned $41,316 in 2025.

Mitchell Boggs

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

Mitchell Boggs works as a State Representative for Legislature. Mitchell earned $41,316 in 2025.

Lakeysha Bosley

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

Lakeysha Bosley holds the role of State Representative at Legislature. In 2025, their total compensation was $41,316.

Robert Bromley

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

Robert Bromley is a State Representative at Legislature. 2025 total compensation came to $41,316.

Christopher Brown

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

Christopher Brown works as a State Representative for Legislature. Christopher earned $41,316 in 2025.

Darin Chappell

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

At Legislature, Darin Chappell serves as a State Representative. Their 2025 pay totaled $41,316.

James Busick

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

At Legislature, James Busick serves as a State Representative. Their 2025 pay totaled $41,316.

Mazzie Christensen

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

Mazzie Christensen works as a State Representative for Legislature. Mazzie earned $41,316 in 2025.

Douglas Clemens

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

Douglas Clemens is a State Representative at Legislature. 2025 total compensation came to $41,316.

Jeffrey Coleman

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

Jeffrey Coleman is a State Representative at Legislature. 2025 total compensation came to $41,316.

Michael Davis

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

At Legislature, Michael Davis serves as a State Representative. Their 2025 pay totaled $41,316.

Johanna Doll

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

Johanna Doll holds the role of State Representative at Legislature. In 2025, their total compensation was $41,316.

Anthony Ealy

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

Anthony Ealy is a State Representative at Legislature. 2025 total compensation came to $41,316.

Kimberly Collins

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

Kimberly Collins is a State Representative at Legislature. 2025 total compensation came to $41,316.

Dirk Deaton

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

Dirk Deaton is a State Representative at Legislature. 2025 total compensation came to $41,316.

Scott Cupps

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

Scott Cupps holds the role of State Representative at Legislature. In 2025, their total compensation was $41,316.

Yolonda Fountain-Henderson

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

Yolonda Fountain-Henderson works as a State Representative for Legislature. Yolonda earned $41,316 in 2025.

Lawrence Hardwick

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

At Legislature, Lawrence Hardwick serves as a State Representative. Their 2025 pay totaled $41,316.

Wendy Hausman

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

Wendy Hausman holds the role of State Representative at Legislature. In 2025, their total compensation was $41,316.

Stephanie Hein

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

Stephanie Hein works as a State Representative for Legislature. Stephanie earned $41,316 in 2025.

Joshua Hurlbert

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

Joshua Hurlbert works as a State Representative for Legislature. Joshua earned $41,316 in 2025.

James Kalberloh

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

James Kalberloh works as a State Representative for Legislature. James earned $41,316 in 2025.

Benjamin Keathley

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

Benjamin Keathley works as a State Representative for Legislature. Benjamin earned $41,316 in 2025.

Doyle Justus

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

Doyle Justus is a State Representative at Legislature. 2025 total compensation came to $41,316.

Holly Jones

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

Holly Jones works as a State Representative for Legislature. Holly earned $41,316 in 2025.

Ian Mackey

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

Ian Mackey is a State Representative at Legislature. 2025 total compensation came to $41,316.

Barry Hovis

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

At Legislature, Barry Hovis serves as a State Representative. Their 2025 pay totaled $41,316.

Edwin Lewis

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

Edwin Lewis holds the role of State Representative at Legislature. In 2025, their total compensation was $41,316.

David Griffith

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

David Griffith works as a State Representative for Legislature. David earned $41,316 in 2025.

Mark Matthiesen

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

At Legislature, Mark Matthiesen serves as a State Representative. Their 2025 pay totaled $41,316.

Donald Mayhew

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

At Legislature, Donald Mayhew serves as a State Representative. Their 2025 pay totaled $41,316.

Jeffery Myers

State Representative/Legislature

2025 total comp
$41,316
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,316
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,316

Jeffery Myers is a State Representative at Legislature. 2025 total compensation came to $41,316.