GCGovComp.app

Missouri / Mental Health / Program Coordinator

Job-title file

Program Coordinator

Coordinate and deliver a specific program area, supporting planning, outreach, and daily operations.

52 employees hold this title in Mental Health. Median total compensation for the role is $69,143, above the department median of $36,488.

Employees
52
Total payroll
$2.8M
Role median
$69,143
Agency median
$36,488
Comparison
Above

What the records show

Role pay distribution

Pay distribution for this role

$3,101$91,511+

Hover a bar for its range; click to filter the list below.

How total compensation varies among the 52 people in this role. Even for one job title, pay differs with seniority, step, overtime, and tenure. Each bar is a pay range; the far-right bar collects the highest earners.

Compare departments

This role across Missouri

Program Coordinator is held in 11 Missouri departments. In Mental Health, the median of $69,143 ranks #3 of 11.

Highest-paying departments for this role

Revenue
$84,486 · 1
Public Safety
$81,127 · 22
Social Services
$64,733 · 198
Corrections
$61,884 · 17
Natural Resources
$60,427 · 14
National Guard
$35,497 · 8

Median total compensation for the Program Coordinator role in other Missouridepartments (highest first). Each bar links to that department’s page for this role.

Compare jurisdictions

Program Coordinator beyond Missouri

This role is reported in 13 jurisdictions. In Missouri, the median of $64,021 ranks #8 of 13. See Program Coordinator across all of Missouri

Highest-paying jurisdictions for this role

Utah
$91,584 · 11
Massachusetts
$85,491 · 99
City of Baltimore
$70,580 · 94
Florida
$67,226 · 47

Median total compensation for comparable Program Coordinator roles in other jurisdictions. Titles are matched by normalized name across sources, not identical job classification, and pay is not cost-of-living adjusted. Each bar links to that jurisdiction’s page for the role.

Same department

Other job titles in Mental Health

Record list

Employees with this title

Page 1

Alicia Adams

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$91,650
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$91,650
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$91,650

At Mental Health, Alicia Adams serves as a Program Coordinator. Their 2025 pay totaled $91,650.

Jeneane Hunter

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$91,514
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$91,514
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$91,514

Jeneane Hunter works as a Program Coordinator for Mental Health. Jeneane earned $91,514 in 2025.

Jerilynn Gossrau

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$91,322
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$91,322
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$91,322

At Mental Health, Jerilynn Gossrau serves as a Program Coordinator. Their 2025 pay totaled $91,322.

Amber Stockreef

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$89,109
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$89,109
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$89,109

Amber Stockreef holds the role of Program Coordinator at Mental Health. In 2025, their total compensation was $89,109.

Kati Gonzalez

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$88,122
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$88,122
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$88,122

At Mental Health, Kati Gonzalez serves as a Program Coordinator. Their 2025 pay totaled $88,122.

Kelly Schoenbauer

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$87,519
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$87,519
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$87,519

Kelly Schoenbauer works as a Program Coordinator for Mental Health. Kelly earned $87,519 in 2025.

Mark Rembecki

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$82,509
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$82,509
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$82,509

At Mental Health, Mark Rembecki serves as a Program Coordinator. Their 2025 pay totaled $82,509.

Martha Abuhadba

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$82,199
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$82,199
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$82,199

Martha Abuhadba is a Program Coordinator at Mental Health. 2025 total compensation came to $82,199.

Nicole Stone

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$82,199
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$82,199
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$82,199

Nicole Stone is a Program Coordinator at Mental Health. 2025 total compensation came to $82,199.

Jon Sabala

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$81,958
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$81,958
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$81,958

Jon Sabala holds the role of Program Coordinator at Mental Health. In 2025, their total compensation was $81,958.

Samuel Gierer

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$81,119
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$81,119
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$81,119

Samuel Gierer works as a Program Coordinator for Mental Health. Samuel earned $81,119 in 2025.

Chad Hinkle

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$80,789
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$80,789
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$80,789

Chad Hinkle works as a Program Coordinator for Mental Health. Chad earned $80,789 in 2025.

Laura Hammon

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$80,096
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$80,096
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$80,096

At Mental Health, Laura Hammon serves as a Program Coordinator. Their 2025 pay totaled $80,096.

Gail Erke

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$77,999
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$77,999
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$77,999

At Mental Health, Gail Erke serves as a Program Coordinator. Their 2025 pay totaled $77,999.

Terra-Anne Erke

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$77,837
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$77,837
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$77,837

At Mental Health, Terra-Anne Erke serves as a Program Coordinator. Their 2025 pay totaled $77,837.

Katheryne Staeger-Wilson

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$76,559
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$76,559
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$76,559

At Mental Health, Katheryne Staeger-Wilson serves as a Program Coordinator. Their 2025 pay totaled $76,559.

Terri Kossman

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$74,406
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$74,406
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$74,406

Terri Kossman holds the role of Program Coordinator at Mental Health. In 2025, their total compensation was $74,406.

Casey Muckler

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$73,919
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$73,919
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$73,919

At Mental Health, Casey Muckler serves as a Program Coordinator. Their 2025 pay totaled $73,919.

Amy Copeland

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$73,428
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$73,428
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$73,428

Amy Copeland is a Program Coordinator at Mental Health. 2025 total compensation came to $73,428.

Robert Smith

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$73,361
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$73,361
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$73,361

Robert Smith works as a Program Coordinator for Mental Health. Robert earned $73,361 in 2025.

Jennifer Delett-Snyder

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$73,250
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$73,250
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$73,250

Jennifer Delett-Snyder holds the role of Program Coordinator at Mental Health. In 2025, their total compensation was $73,250.

Michelle Sumner

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$72,124
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$72,124
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$72,124

At Mental Health, Michelle Sumner serves as a Program Coordinator. Their 2025 pay totaled $72,124.

Jessica Lara Hughes

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$71,472
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$71,472
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$71,472

Jessica Lara Hughes is a Program Coordinator at Mental Health. 2025 total compensation came to $71,472.

Lori Franklin

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$71,287
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$71,287
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$71,287

Lori Franklin holds the role of Program Coordinator at Mental Health. In 2025, their total compensation was $71,287.

Hilda Cofield

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$70,543
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$70,543
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$70,543

Hilda Cofield works as a Program Coordinator for Mental Health. Hilda earned $70,543 in 2025.

Angela Plunkett

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$70,054
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$70,054
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$70,054

Angela Plunkett is a Program Coordinator at Mental Health. 2025 total compensation came to $70,054.

Karen Will

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$68,233
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$68,233
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$68,233

Karen Will holds the role of Program Coordinator at Mental Health. In 2025, their total compensation was $68,233.

Melody Boling

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$65,361
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$65,361
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$65,361

Melody Boling holds the role of Program Coordinator at Mental Health. In 2025, their total compensation was $65,361.

Edwin Cooper

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2024 total comp
$56,520
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$56,520
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$56,520

At Mental Health, Edwin Cooper serves as a Program Coordinator. Their 2024 pay totaled $56,520.

Caitlin Bartley

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$48,964
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$48,964
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$48,964

At Mental Health, Caitlin Bartley serves as a Program Coordinator. Their 2025 pay totaled $48,964.

Kelly Orr

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$39,590
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$39,590
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$39,590

Kelly Orr is a Program Coordinator at Mental Health. 2025 total compensation came to $39,590.

Leigh Haun

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$39,371
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$39,371
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$39,371

At Mental Health, Leigh Haun serves as a Program Coordinator. Their 2025 pay totaled $39,371.

Amanda Stadler

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$39,253
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$39,253
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$39,253

Amanda Stadler works as a Program Coordinator for Mental Health. Amanda earned $39,253 in 2025.

William Waggoner

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$35,506
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$35,506
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$35,506

William Waggoner works as a Program Coordinator for Mental Health. William earned $35,506 in 2025.

Carrie Williams

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2023 total comp
$33,661
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$33,661
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$33,661

Carrie Williams holds the role of Program Coordinator at Mental Health. In 2023, their total compensation was $33,661.

Christina Ingoglia

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$32,727
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$32,727
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$32,727

At Mental Health, Christina Ingoglia serves as a Program Coordinator. Their 2025 pay totaled $32,727.

Lori Long

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$32,331
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$32,331
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$32,331

At Mental Health, Lori Long serves as a Program Coordinator. Their 2025 pay totaled $32,331.

Stacy Morse

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$28,950
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$28,950
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$28,950

At Mental Health, Stacy Morse serves as a Program Coordinator. Their 2025 pay totaled $28,950.

Donna Rodriguez

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2023 total comp
$24,321
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$24,321
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$24,321

Donna Rodriguez works as a Program Coordinator for Mental Health. Donna earned $24,321 in 2023.

Rhiannon Evans

Program Coordinator/Mental Health

2023 total comp
$24,320
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$24,320
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$24,320

At Mental Health, Rhiannon Evans serves as a Program Coordinator. Their 2023 pay totaled $24,320.