GCGovComp.app

Missouri / Public Safety / Cvo Trainee

Job-title file

Cvo Trainee

Carry out the duties of this position in support of the agency's public mission.

8 employees hold this title in Public Safety. Median total compensation for the role is $13,443, below the department median of $38,245.

Employees
8
Total payroll
$102.5K
Role median
$13,443
Agency median
$38,245
Comparison
Below

What the records show

Role pay distribution

Pay distribution for this role

$2,716$27,095+

Hover a bar for its range; click to filter the list below.

How total compensation varies among the 8 people in this role. Even for one job title, pay differs with seniority, step, overtime, and tenure. Each bar is a pay range; the far-right bar collects the highest earners.

Same department

Other job titles in Public Safety

Record list

Employees with this title

Page 1

Wyatt Miller

Cvo Trainee/Public Safety

2025 total comp
$29,049
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$29,049
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$29,049

Wyatt Miller is a Cvo Trainee at Public Safety. 2025 total compensation came to $29,049.

Peter Balatsky

Cvo Trainee/Public Safety

2025 total comp
$15,093
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$15,093
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$15,093

At Public Safety, Peter Balatsky serves as a Cvo Trainee. Their 2025 pay totaled $15,093.

Patrick Katumpe

Cvo Trainee/Public Safety

2025 total comp
$13,769
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$13,769
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$13,769

Patrick Katumpe is a Cvo Trainee at Public Safety. 2025 total compensation came to $13,769.

Cameron Wilkes

Cvo Trainee/Public Safety

2025 total comp
$13,711
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$13,711
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$13,711

Cameron Wilkes is a Cvo Trainee at Public Safety. 2025 total compensation came to $13,711.

Maxx Walker

Cvo Trainee/Public Safety

2025 total comp
$13,175
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$13,175
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$13,175

Maxx Walker holds the role of Cvo Trainee at Public Safety. In 2025, their total compensation was $13,175.

Bryson Everhart

Cvo Trainee/Public Safety

2025 total comp
$11,794
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$11,794
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$11,794

At Public Safety, Bryson Everhart serves as a Cvo Trainee. Their 2025 pay totaled $11,794.

Bryan Blunt

Cvo Trainee/Public Safety

2025 total comp
$3,199
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$3,199
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$3,199

Bryan Blunt holds the role of Cvo Trainee at Public Safety. In 2025, their total compensation was $3,199.

Kalyn Dillon

Cvo Trainee/Public Safety

2025 total comp
$2,716
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$2,716
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$2,716

Kalyn Dillon holds the role of Cvo Trainee at Public Safety. In 2025, their total compensation was $2,716.