GCGovComp.app

Missouri / Transportation / Right of Way Specialist

Job-title file

Right of Way Specialist

Coordinate and deliver a specific program area, supporting planning, outreach, and daily operations.

19 employees hold this title in Transportation. Median total compensation for the role is $32,174, below the department median of $42,209.

Employees
19
Total payroll
$588.8K
Role median
$32,174
Agency median
$42,209
Comparison
Below

What the records show

Role pay distribution

Pay distribution for this role

$3,901$53,463+

Hover a bar for its range; click to filter the list below.

How total compensation varies among the 19 people in this role. Even for one job title, pay differs with seniority, step, overtime, and tenure. Each bar is a pay range; the far-right bar collects the highest earners.

Compare jurisdictions

Right of Way Specialist beyond Missouri

This role is reported in 2 jurisdictions. In Missouri, the median of $32,174 ranks #2 of 2. See Right of Way Specialist across all of Missouri

Highest-paying jurisdictions for this role

Florida
$61,850 · 72

Median total compensation for comparable Right of Way Specialist roles in other jurisdictions. Titles are matched by normalized name across sources, not identical job classification, and pay is not cost-of-living adjusted. Each bar links to that jurisdiction’s page for the role.

Same department

Other job titles in Transportation

Record list

Employees with this title

Page 1

Emily Spurgeon

Right of Way Specialist/Transportation

2025 total comp
$53,986
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$53,986
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$53,986

Emily Spurgeon works as a Right of Way Specialist for Transportation. Emily earned $53,986 in 2025.

Melanie Blase

Right of Way Specialist/Transportation

2025 total comp
$52,534
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$52,534
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$52,534

At Transportation, Melanie Blase serves as a Right of Way Specialist. Their 2025 pay totaled $52,534.

Melissa Riley

Right of Way Specialist/Transportation

2025 total comp
$52,512
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$52,512
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$52,512

At Transportation, Melissa Riley serves as a Right of Way Specialist. Their 2025 pay totaled $52,512.

Brock Malone

Right of Way Specialist/Transportation

2025 total comp
$41,572
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,572
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,572

At Transportation, Brock Malone serves as a Right of Way Specialist. Their 2025 pay totaled $41,572.

Melissa Reichard

Right of Way Specialist/Transportation

2023 total comp
$41,552
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,552
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,552

Melissa Reichard holds the role of Right of Way Specialist at Transportation. In 2023, their total compensation was $41,552.

Ranie Youngblood

Right of Way Specialist/Transportation

2025 total comp
$41,239
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,239
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,239

Ranie Youngblood holds the role of Right of Way Specialist at Transportation. In 2025, their total compensation was $41,239.

Lisa Estes

Right of Way Specialist/Transportation

2023 total comp
$39,434
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$39,434
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$39,434

Lisa Estes works as a Right of Way Specialist for Transportation. Lisa earned $39,434 in 2023.

Christina Davis

Right of Way Specialist/Transportation

2025 total comp
$37,196
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$37,196
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$37,196

Christina Davis holds the role of Right of Way Specialist at Transportation. In 2025, their total compensation was $37,196.

Miranda Miller

Right of Way Specialist/Transportation

2023 total comp
$35,204
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$35,204
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$35,204

Miranda Miller holds the role of Right of Way Specialist at Transportation. In 2023, their total compensation was $35,204.

Bryce Castelberg

Right of Way Specialist/Transportation

2024 total comp
$32,174
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$32,174
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$32,174

Bryce Castelberg works as a Right of Way Specialist for Transportation. Bryce earned $32,174 in 2024.

Christie Behrens

Right of Way Specialist/Transportation

2025 total comp
$32,161
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$32,161
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$32,161

Christie Behrens is a Right of Way Specialist at Transportation. 2025 total compensation came to $32,161.

Aaron Bradow

Right of Way Specialist/Transportation

2025 total comp
$28,444
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$28,444
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$28,444

Aaron Bradow is a Right of Way Specialist at Transportation. 2025 total compensation came to $28,444.

Rachel Miner

Right of Way Specialist/Transportation

2025 total comp
$26,256
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$26,256
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$26,256

Rachel Miner works as a Right of Way Specialist for Transportation. Rachel earned $26,256 in 2025.

Emily Muehring

Right of Way Specialist/Transportation

2024 total comp
$24,175
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$24,175
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$24,175

Emily Muehring is a Right of Way Specialist at Transportation. 2024 total compensation came to $24,175.

Gail Buddemeyer

Right of Way Specialist/Transportation

2023 total comp
$22,481
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$22,481
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$22,481

Gail Buddemeyer holds the role of Right of Way Specialist at Transportation. In 2023, their total compensation was $22,481.

Stacy Perry

Right of Way Specialist/Transportation

2024 total comp
$10,699
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$10,699
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$10,699

At Transportation, Stacy Perry serves as a Right of Way Specialist. Their 2024 pay totaled $10,699.

York Morlan

Right of Way Specialist/Transportation

2025 total comp
$6,734
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$6,734
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$6,734

York Morlan works as a Right of Way Specialist for Transportation. York earned $6,734 in 2025.

Brian Diveley

Right of Way Specialist/Transportation

2025 total comp
$6,564
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$6,564
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$6,564

At Transportation, Brian Diveley serves as a Right of Way Specialist. Their 2025 pay totaled $6,564.

James Collison

Right of Way Specialist/Transportation

2023 total comp
$3,901
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$3,901
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$3,901

James Collison is a Right of Way Specialist at Transportation. 2023 total compensation came to $3,901.