GCGovComp.app

Rhode Island / Public Defender / Social Services Caseworker

Job-title file

Social Services Caseworker

Carry out the duties of this position in support of the agency's public mission.

7 employees hold this title in Public Defender. Median total compensation for the role is $15,715, below the department median of $23,153.

Employees
7
Total payroll
$156.5K
Role median
$15,715
Agency median
$23,153
Comparison
Below

Record list

Employees with this title

Page 1

Mckayla Phillips

Social Services Caseworker/Public Defender

2025 total comp
$63,642
Base pay
$63,061
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$581
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$63,642

Source-specific fields

Annual Pay
$65,481
Middle Initial
L
Total Pay
$63,642

Mckayla Phillips is a Social Services Caseworker at Public Defender. 2025 total compensation came to $63,642.

Kerin Hagan

Social Services Caseworker/Public Defender

2026 total comp
$18,316
Base pay
$17,315
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$1,001
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$18,316

Source-specific fields

Annual Pay
$75,030
Middle Initial
A
Total Pay
$18,316

Kerin Hagan is a Social Services Caseworker at Public Defender. 2026 total compensation came to $18,316.

Kelsea Lisi

Social Services Caseworker/Public Defender

2026 total comp
$16,103
Base pay
$16,103
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$16,103

Source-specific fields

Annual Pay
$71,457
Middle Initial
M
Total Pay
$16,103

Kelsea Lisi is a Social Services Caseworker at Public Defender. 2026 total compensation came to $16,103.

Diana Leary

Social Services Caseworker/Public Defender

2026 total comp
$15,715
Base pay
$15,715
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$15,715

Source-specific fields

Annual Pay
$68,100
Middle Initial
N
Total Pay
$15,715

At Public Defender, Diana Leary serves as a Social Services Caseworker. Their 2026 pay totaled $15,715.

Armando Gonzales Jr

Social Services Caseworker/Public Defender

2026 total comp
$15,216
Base pay
$15,216
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$15,216

Source-specific fields

Annual Pay
$65,938
Total Pay
$15,216

Armando Gonzales Jr works as a Social Services Caseworker for Public Defender. Armando earned $15,216 in 2026.

Russell Morse

Social Services Caseworker/Public Defender

2026 total comp
$15,216
Base pay
$15,216
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$0
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$15,216

Source-specific fields

Annual Pay
$65,938
Middle Initial
J
Total Pay
$15,216

Russell Morse works as a Social Services Caseworker for Public Defender. Russell earned $15,216 in 2026.

Emmanuel Odugbela

Social Services Caseworker/Public Defender

2024 total comp
$12,305
Base pay
$11,256
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$1,048
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$12,305

Source-specific fields

Annual Pay
$58,533
Middle Initial
O
Total Pay
$12,305

Emmanuel Odugbela works as a Social Services Caseworker for Public Defender. Emmanuel earned $12,305 in 2024.