GCGovComp.app

Missouri / Mental Health / Quality Improvement Manager

Job-title file

Quality Improvement Manager

Lead staff and operations — set priorities, allocate resources, and oversee program delivery.

32 employees hold this title in Mental Health. Median total compensation for the role is $67,613, above the department median of $36,488.

Employees
32
Total payroll
$2.1M
Role median
$67,613
Agency median
$36,488
Comparison
Above

What the records show

Role pay distribution

Pay distribution for this role

$2,622$101,945+

Hover a bar for its range; click to filter the list below.

How total compensation varies among the 32 people in this role. Even for one job title, pay differs with seniority, step, overtime, and tenure. Each bar is a pay range; the far-right bar collects the highest earners.

Same department

Other job titles in Mental Health

Record list

Employees with this title

Page 1

Lisa Franz

Quality Improvement Manager/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$102,288
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$102,288
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$102,288

Lisa Franz holds the role of Quality Improvement Manager at Mental Health. In 2025, their total compensation was $102,288.

Demetra Tillman-Roberts

Quality Improvement Manager/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$101,735
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$101,735
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$101,735

Demetra Tillman-Roberts holds the role of Quality Improvement Manager at Mental Health. In 2025, their total compensation was $101,735.

Tara Yates

Quality Improvement Manager/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$98,274
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$98,274
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$98,274

Tara Yates is a Quality Improvement Manager at Mental Health. 2025 total compensation came to $98,274.

Tara Sheets

Quality Improvement Manager/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$94,494
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$94,494
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$94,494

Tara Sheets is a Quality Improvement Manager at Mental Health. 2025 total compensation came to $94,494.

Kevin Fletcher

Quality Improvement Manager/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$92,043
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$92,043
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$92,043

Kevin Fletcher works as a Quality Improvement Manager for Mental Health. Kevin earned $92,043 in 2025.

Dana Golian

Quality Improvement Manager/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$85,926
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$85,926
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$85,926

At Mental Health, Dana Golian serves as a Quality Improvement Manager. Their 2025 pay totaled $85,926.

Stacie Adrian

Quality Improvement Manager/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$85,247
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$85,247
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$85,247

Stacie Adrian holds the role of Quality Improvement Manager at Mental Health. In 2025, their total compensation was $85,247.

Laura Orr

Quality Improvement Manager/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$83,804
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$83,804
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$83,804

Laura Orr works as a Quality Improvement Manager for Mental Health. Laura earned $83,804 in 2025.

Devon Ahrens

Quality Improvement Manager/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$81,808
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$81,808
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$81,808

Devon Ahrens holds the role of Quality Improvement Manager at Mental Health. In 2025, their total compensation was $81,808.

Rachelle Moffat

Quality Improvement Manager/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$79,476
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$79,476
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$79,476

Rachelle Moffat holds the role of Quality Improvement Manager at Mental Health. In 2025, their total compensation was $79,476.

Hannah Reasons

Quality Improvement Manager/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$78,464
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$78,464
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$78,464

At Mental Health, Hannah Reasons serves as a Quality Improvement Manager. Their 2025 pay totaled $78,464.

Patricia Butz

Quality Improvement Manager/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$77,279
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$77,279
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$77,279

Patricia Butz is a Quality Improvement Manager at Mental Health. 2025 total compensation came to $77,279.

Rebecca Christian

Quality Improvement Manager/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$76,148
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$76,148
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$76,148

Rebecca Christian is a Quality Improvement Manager at Mental Health. 2025 total compensation came to $76,148.

Kenda Warner

Quality Improvement Manager/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$74,702
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$74,702
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$74,702

Kenda Warner is a Quality Improvement Manager at Mental Health. 2025 total compensation came to $74,702.

Brandon Wolk

Quality Improvement Manager/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$72,079
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$72,079
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$72,079

At Mental Health, Brandon Wolk serves as a Quality Improvement Manager. Their 2025 pay totaled $72,079.

Erica Davis

Quality Improvement Manager/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$70,699
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$70,699
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$70,699

Erica Davis holds the role of Quality Improvement Manager at Mental Health. In 2025, their total compensation was $70,699.

Jared Rankin

Quality Improvement Manager/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$64,526
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$64,526
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$64,526

Jared Rankin holds the role of Quality Improvement Manager at Mental Health. In 2025, their total compensation was $64,526.

Heather Hayes

Quality Improvement Manager/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$63,678
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$63,678
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$63,678

Heather Hayes is a Quality Improvement Manager at Mental Health. 2025 total compensation came to $63,678.

Talisha Scott

Quality Improvement Manager/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$63,395
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$63,395
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$63,395

Talisha Scott works as a Quality Improvement Manager for Mental Health. Talisha earned $63,395 in 2025.

Heather Jarman

Quality Improvement Manager/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$63,395
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$63,395
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$63,395

Heather Jarman is a Quality Improvement Manager at Mental Health. 2025 total compensation came to $63,395.

Adrianna Summers

Quality Improvement Manager/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$62,547
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$62,547
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$62,547

Adrianna Summers works as a Quality Improvement Manager for Mental Health. Adrianna earned $62,547 in 2025.

Jane Vogl

Quality Improvement Manager/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$57,451
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$57,451
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$57,451

Jane Vogl works as a Quality Improvement Manager for Mental Health. Jane earned $57,451 in 2025.

Paige Matthews

Quality Improvement Manager/Mental Health

2023 total comp
$55,341
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$55,341
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$55,341

Paige Matthews works as a Quality Improvement Manager for Mental Health. Paige earned $55,341 in 2023.

Shona Kirkwood

Quality Improvement Manager/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$53,615
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$53,615
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$53,615

Shona Kirkwood holds the role of Quality Improvement Manager at Mental Health. In 2025, their total compensation was $53,615.

Jennifer Harvey

Quality Improvement Manager/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$47,550
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$47,550
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$47,550

Jennifer Harvey is a Quality Improvement Manager at Mental Health. 2025 total compensation came to $47,550.

Joell Duncan

Quality Improvement Manager/Mental Health

2024 total comp
$41,856
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,856
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,856

At Mental Health, Joell Duncan serves as a Quality Improvement Manager. Their 2024 pay totaled $41,856.

Lacey Waheed

Quality Improvement Manager/Mental Health

2024 total comp
$41,507
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,507
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,507

Lacey Waheed works as a Quality Improvement Manager for Mental Health. Lacey earned $41,507 in 2024.

Tiffney Hooks-Turner

Quality Improvement Manager/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$41,111
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,111
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,111

At Mental Health, Tiffney Hooks-Turner serves as a Quality Improvement Manager. Their 2025 pay totaled $41,111.

Crystal Cisewski

Quality Improvement Manager/Mental Health

2023 total comp
$37,119
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$37,119
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$37,119

Crystal Cisewski is a Quality Improvement Manager at Mental Health. 2023 total compensation came to $37,119.

Trina Cookson

Quality Improvement Manager/Mental Health

2023 total comp
$30,857
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$30,857
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$30,857

At Mental Health, Trina Cookson serves as a Quality Improvement Manager. Their 2023 pay totaled $30,857.

Carmel Seal

Quality Improvement Manager/Mental Health

2024 total comp
$27,550
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$27,550
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$27,550

Carmel Seal is a Quality Improvement Manager at Mental Health. 2024 total compensation came to $27,550.

Tiffany Lewis

Quality Improvement Manager/Mental Health

2025 total comp
$2,622
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$2,622
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$2,622

Tiffany Lewis holds the role of Quality Improvement Manager at Mental Health. In 2025, their total compensation was $2,622.