GCGovComp.app

Missouri / Revenue / Accountant Manager

Job-title file

Accountant Manager

Maintain financial records, prepare budgets and reports, and ensure compliance with fiscal rules.

10 employees hold this title in Revenue. Median total compensation for the role is $47,386, above the department median of $32,292.

Employees
10
Total payroll
$422.7K
Role median
$47,386
Agency median
$32,292
Comparison
Above

What the records show

Role pay distribution

Pay distribution for this role

$1,628$98,034+

Hover a bar for its range; click to filter the list below.

How total compensation varies among the 10 people in this role. Even for one job title, pay differs with seniority, step, overtime, and tenure. Each bar is a pay range; the far-right bar collects the highest earners.

Compare departments

This role across Missouri

Accountant Manager is held in 11 Missouri departments. In Revenue, the median of $47,386 ranks #11 of 11.

Highest-paying departments for this role

Median total compensation for the Accountant Manager role in other Missouridepartments (highest first). Each bar links to that department’s page for this role.

Same department

Other job titles in Revenue

Record list

Employees with this title

Page 1

Amanda Bolin

Accountant Manager/Revenue

2025 total comp
$104,155
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$104,155
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$104,155

Amanda Bolin holds the role of Accountant Manager at Revenue. In 2025, their total compensation was $104,155.

Tara Ronimous

Accountant Manager/Revenue

2025 total comp
$70,152
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$70,152
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$70,152

Tara Ronimous is a Accountant Manager at Revenue. 2025 total compensation came to $70,152.

Brittney Brennan

Accountant Manager/Revenue

2025 total comp
$69,559
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$69,559
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$69,559

Brittney Brennan works as a Accountant Manager for Revenue. Brittney earned $69,559 in 2025.

Kandyce Kraft

Accountant Manager/Revenue

2025 total comp
$69,559
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$69,559
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$69,559

Kandyce Kraft works as a Accountant Manager for Revenue. Kandyce earned $69,559 in 2025.

Jerry Laughlin

Accountant Manager/Revenue

2023 total comp
$68,283
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$68,283
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$68,283

Jerry Laughlin holds the role of Accountant Manager at Revenue. In 2023, their total compensation was $68,283.

Dana Bax

Accountant Manager/Revenue

2023 total comp
$26,489
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$26,489
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$26,489

Dana Bax works as a Accountant Manager for Revenue. Dana earned $26,489 in 2023.

Lindsey Hedges

Accountant Manager/Revenue

2023 total comp
$5,535
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$5,535
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$5,535

Lindsey Hedges holds the role of Accountant Manager at Revenue. In 2023, their total compensation was $5,535.

Judy Martin

Accountant Manager/Revenue

2023 total comp
$4,342
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$4,342
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$4,342

Judy Martin holds the role of Accountant Manager at Revenue. In 2023, their total compensation was $4,342.

Kayla Huff

Accountant Manager/Revenue

2024 total comp
$3,028
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$3,028
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$3,028

Kayla Huff is a Accountant Manager at Revenue. 2024 total compensation came to $3,028.

Shannon Moore

Accountant Manager/Revenue

2024 total comp
$1,628
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$1,628
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$1,628

At Revenue, Shannon Moore serves as a Accountant Manager. Their 2024 pay totaled $1,628.