GCGovComp.app

Missouri / Revenue / Lead Administrative Support Assistant

Job-title file

Lead Administrative Support Assistant

Provide administrative support — record-keeping, scheduling, correspondence, and customer service.

25 employees hold this title in Revenue. Median total compensation for the role is $25,108, below the department median of $32,292.

Employees
25
Total payroll
$617.2K
Role median
$25,108
Agency median
$32,292
Comparison
Below

What the records show

Role pay distribution

Pay distribution for this role

$914$47,615+

Hover a bar for its range; click to filter the list below.

How total compensation varies among the 25 people in this role. Even for one job title, pay differs with seniority, step, overtime, and tenure. Each bar is a pay range; the far-right bar collects the highest earners.

Compare departments

This role across Missouri

Lead Administrative Support Assistant is held in 14 Missouri departments. In Revenue, the median of $25,108 ranks #14 of 14.

Highest-paying departments for this role

Median total compensation for the Lead Administrative Support Assistant role in other Missouridepartments (highest first). Each bar links to that department’s page for this role.

Same department

Other job titles in Revenue

Record list

Employees with this title

Page 1

Tammy Stayton

Lead Administrative Support Assistant/Revenue

2025 total comp
$49,061
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$49,061
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$49,061

Tammy Stayton works as a Lead Administrative Support Assistant for Revenue. Tammy earned $49,061 in 2025.

Karen Owens

Lead Administrative Support Assistant/Revenue

2025 total comp
$46,050
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$46,050
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$46,050

Karen Owens is a Lead Administrative Support Assistant at Revenue. 2025 total compensation came to $46,050.

Anita Patterson

Lead Administrative Support Assistant/Revenue

2025 total comp
$45,664
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$45,664
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$45,664

Anita Patterson is a Lead Administrative Support Assistant at Revenue. 2025 total compensation came to $45,664.

Deborah Hagenhoff

Lead Administrative Support Assistant/Revenue

2025 total comp
$44,448
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$44,448
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$44,448

Deborah Hagenhoff is a Lead Administrative Support Assistant at Revenue. 2025 total compensation came to $44,448.

Darryl Williams

Lead Administrative Support Assistant/Revenue

2025 total comp
$41,626
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,626
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,626

At Revenue, Darryl Williams serves as a Lead Administrative Support Assistant. Their 2025 pay totaled $41,626.

Heather Rustemeyer

Lead Administrative Support Assistant/Revenue

2025 total comp
$41,444
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$41,444
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$41,444

At Revenue, Heather Rustemeyer serves as a Lead Administrative Support Assistant. Their 2025 pay totaled $41,444.

Sarah Stegeman

Lead Administrative Support Assistant/Revenue

2025 total comp
$36,523
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$36,523
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$36,523

Sarah Stegeman holds the role of Lead Administrative Support Assistant at Revenue. In 2025, their total compensation was $36,523.

Kayla Kehl

Lead Administrative Support Assistant/Revenue

2023 total comp
$34,548
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$34,548
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$34,548

Kayla Kehl is a Lead Administrative Support Assistant at Revenue. 2023 total compensation came to $34,548.

Nathan Bohl

Lead Administrative Support Assistant/Revenue

2024 total comp
$30,089
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$30,089
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$30,089

Nathan Bohl holds the role of Lead Administrative Support Assistant at Revenue. In 2024, their total compensation was $30,089.

Katlyn Eastwood

Lead Administrative Support Assistant/Revenue

2025 total comp
$29,099
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$29,099
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$29,099

Katlyn Eastwood holds the role of Lead Administrative Support Assistant at Revenue. In 2025, their total compensation was $29,099.

Joshua Dryer-Scott

Lead Administrative Support Assistant/Revenue

2025 total comp
$29,047
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$29,047
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$29,047

Joshua Dryer-Scott is a Lead Administrative Support Assistant at Revenue. 2025 total compensation came to $29,047.

Misty Frank

Lead Administrative Support Assistant/Revenue

2024 total comp
$25,292
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$25,292
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$25,292

Misty Frank is a Lead Administrative Support Assistant at Revenue. 2024 total compensation came to $25,292.

Ashley Schroer

Lead Administrative Support Assistant/Revenue

2025 total comp
$25,108
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$25,108
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$25,108

At Revenue, Ashley Schroer serves as a Lead Administrative Support Assistant. Their 2025 pay totaled $25,108.

Kayla Hulse

Lead Administrative Support Assistant/Revenue

2025 total comp
$21,626
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$21,626
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$21,626

At Revenue, Kayla Hulse serves as a Lead Administrative Support Assistant. Their 2025 pay totaled $21,626.

Pennie Etter

Lead Administrative Support Assistant/Revenue

2025 total comp
$20,010
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$20,010
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$20,010

Pennie Etter works as a Lead Administrative Support Assistant for Revenue. Pennie earned $20,010 in 2025.

Nikki Wood

Lead Administrative Support Assistant/Revenue

2024 total comp
$19,463
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$19,463
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$19,463

Nikki Wood holds the role of Lead Administrative Support Assistant at Revenue. In 2024, their total compensation was $19,463.

Kathryn Barrett

Lead Administrative Support Assistant/Revenue

2025 total comp
$18,306
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$18,306
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$18,306

Kathryn Barrett works as a Lead Administrative Support Assistant for Revenue. Kathryn earned $18,306 in 2025.

Danielle Thurman

Lead Administrative Support Assistant/Revenue

2023 total comp
$13,351
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$13,351
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$13,351

Danielle Thurman is a Lead Administrative Support Assistant at Revenue. 2023 total compensation came to $13,351.

Stephanie Horn

Lead Administrative Support Assistant/Revenue

2025 total comp
$13,224
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$13,224
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$13,224

Stephanie Horn is a Lead Administrative Support Assistant at Revenue. 2025 total compensation came to $13,224.

Mary Ralston

Lead Administrative Support Assistant/Revenue

2024 total comp
$9,295
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$9,295
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$9,295

At Revenue, Mary Ralston serves as a Lead Administrative Support Assistant. Their 2024 pay totaled $9,295.

Mikayla Keeran

Lead Administrative Support Assistant/Revenue

2025 total comp
$7,452
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$7,452
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$7,452

At Revenue, Mikayla Keeran serves as a Lead Administrative Support Assistant. Their 2025 pay totaled $7,452.

Melissa Roark-Niederhelm

Lead Administrative Support Assistant/Revenue

2025 total comp
$7,032
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$7,032
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$7,032

Melissa Roark-Niederhelm is a Lead Administrative Support Assistant at Revenue. 2025 total compensation came to $7,032.

Lindsey Powers

Lead Administrative Support Assistant/Revenue

2025 total comp
$6,357
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$6,357
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$6,357

At Revenue, Lindsey Powers serves as a Lead Administrative Support Assistant. Their 2025 pay totaled $6,357.

Cheyenne Porter

Lead Administrative Support Assistant/Revenue

2025 total comp
$2,153
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$2,153
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$2,153

At Revenue, Cheyenne Porter serves as a Lead Administrative Support Assistant. Their 2025 pay totaled $2,153.

Sara Gregory

Lead Administrative Support Assistant/Revenue

2025 total comp
$914
Base pay
$0
Overtime
$0
Other pay
$914
Benefits
$0
Total compensation
$914

Sara Gregory is a Lead Administrative Support Assistant at Revenue. 2025 total compensation came to $914.